| Product Name: |
Moringa Seed Oil - Oil of Moringa oliefera |
| Product Description: |
Pale yellow to green in colour and odourless, with a mild characteristic nutty flavour. |
| Principal Constituents: |
Oleic (67% to 72%), Palmitic and Stearic |
| Extraction: |
Cold pressing of the dried moringa seed. |
| Country of Origin: |
Earthoil source Moringa seed from Urganda and Tanzania and then produce the oil in Kenya. |
| Packing and Transportation: |
Packed in HDPE (High Density Polyethylene). Capped with nitrogen to prevent oxidation. Standard packaging sizes: 4.3kg, 23kg, 180kg |
| Cosmetic features: |
Moringa oil has a potent antioxidant considered to be the factor behind its remarkable stability. It also has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products. |
|
|