Earthoil Plantations
  Home    Profile    Organics    Production Base    Sourcing & Trading     Quality Commitment    Case Studies   Projects     Contact Us
  Best Sellers
Papaya Seed Oil
Moringa Oil
Baobab Oil
See our range
Go
 
 
  Marula Seed Oil
Oil of Sclerocarya birrea
 
Product Name: Marula Seed Oil - Oil of Sclerocarya birrea
Product Description: Light brown oil with a gentle scent.
Principal Constituents: Oleic (58%), linoleic (22%) and palmitic (11%)
Extraction: Cold pressing of the dried marula seed
Country of Origin: Earthoil source Marula seed oil from Zimbabwe & Zambia
Packing and Transportation: Packed in HDPE (High Density Polyethylene).
Capped with nitrogen to prevent oxidation.
Standard packaging sizes:
4.3kg, 23kg, 180kg
Cosmetic features: Marula oil improves skin hydration, absorbs well into the skin and increases skin smoothness. It is a very stable oil outperforming most other natural lipid oils.
 
 
   
  Back to previous page