| Product Name: |
Baobab Seed Oil - Oil of Adansonia digitata |
| Product Description: |
Semi fluid golden yellow oil with a slight nutty scent. |
| Principal Constituents: |
Oleic (34%), Linoleic (30%) and Palmitic (22%) |
| Extraction: |
Cold pressing of the dried baobab seed |
| Country of Origin: |
Earthoil source Baobab seed oil from Zambia, Zimbabwe & South Africa. |
| Packing and Transportation: |
Packed in HDPE (High Density Polyethylene). Capped with nitrogen to prevent oxidation. Standard packaging sizes: 4.3kg, 23kg, 180kg |
| Cosmetic features: |
Baobab seed oil is particularly suitable for cosmetic end uses such as body creams and milks because of its epidermis softening and restructuring properties. |
|
|