Baobab Oil

Organic Oil of Adansonia Digitata

Download Product Data Sheet
Download MSDS Certification

Image


Logos

Product Name Baobab Oil - Organic Oil of Adansonia Digitata
Product Description Semi fluid golden yellow oil with a slight nutty scent.
Principal Constituents Oleic (34%), Linoleic (30%) and Palmitic (22%)
Extraction Cold pressing of the dried baobab seed
Product Status
Organic Status Earthoil source Baobab seed oil from Zambia, Zimbabwe & South Africa.
Region of Origin: Packed in HDPE (High Density Polyethylene).
Capped with nitrogen to prevent oxidation.
Standard packaging sizes:
4.3kg, 23kg, 180kg
Packing and
Transportation:
Baobab seed oil is particularly suitable for cosmetic end uses such as body creams and milks because of its epidermis softening and restructuring properties.

website at-u creative design, internet & marketing