Earthoil Plantations
  Home    Profile    Organics    Production Base    Sourcing & Trading     Quality Commitment    Case Studies   Projects     Contact Us
  Best Sellers
Papaya Seed Oil
Moringa Oil
Baobab Oil
See our range
Go
 
 
  Baobab Oil.
Oil of Adansonia digitata
 
Product Name: Baobab Oil. - Oil of Adansonia digitata
Product Description: Semi fluid golden yellow oil with a slight nutty scent.
Principal Constituents: Oleic (34%), Linoleic (30%) and Palmitic (22%)
Extraction: Cold pressing of the dried baobab seed
Country of Origin: Earthoil source Baobab seed oil from Zambia, Zimbabwe & South Africa.
Packaging Sizes: Packed in HDPE (High Density Polyethylene).
Capped with nitrogen to prevent oxidation.
Standard packaging sizes:
4.3kg, 23kg, 180kg
Cosmetic features: Baobab seed oil is particularly suitable for cosmetic end uses such as body creams and milks because of its epidermis softening and restructuring properties.
 
 
   
  Back to previous page